Is Dilettante Fruit Medley In Premium White Milk & Dark Chocolate, 8 Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate
  • milk fat
  • whole milk powder

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide, Sulfur Dioxide (As A ), Red 40 Lake, Natural Flavor), Cherries, Apricots (Apricots, Rice Flour, Sulfur Dioxide (As A )), Blueberries (Blueberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Safflower Oil, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Postassium Sorbate, Natural Blueberry Flavor), Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Orange Lake, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Anise Oil, Gum Arabic And Confectioner&39,s Glaze, Allergy Statement: This Product May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Soybeans, Seeds, Wheat And Sulfites, Consumers With Allergies, Please Read The Carefully, Cherries Are Machine Pitted And May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments

Check Dilettante Fruit Medley In Premium White Milk & Dark Chocolate, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dilettante Fruit Medley In Premium White Milk & Dark Chocolate, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking