Is DILI BUTTER KETA SALMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- wild keta salmon
- xanthan gum
- liquid aminos
- natural flavor
- brown butter flavor
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WILD KETA SALMON, HERB BUTTER SAUCE (WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHITE WINE (CONTAINS POTASSIUM METABISULFITE), ONIONS, SALT, RICE VINEGAR, BROWN BUTTER FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}), GARLIC, SPICES, LIQUID AMINOS (VEGETABLE PROTEIN FROM SOYBEANS, AND PURIFIED WATER), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM).
Check DILI BUTTER KETA SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILI BUTTER KETA SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


