Is DILL DIP MADE WITH DILL, MAYONNAISE, LEMON JUICE, AND REAL SOUR CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- cultured milk
- cream
- sour cream
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK POWDER, GELATIN), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: SALT, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SEASONING BLEND (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, DILL, PARSLEY FLAKES, EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC), CULTURED SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DILL WEED, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEPPER SAUCE (VINEGAR, AGED RED PEPPER, SALT), NATAMYCIN (PRESERVE QUALITY).
Check DILL DIP MADE WITH DILL, MAYONNAISE, LEMON JUICE, AND REAL SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILL DIP MADE WITH DILL, MAYONNAISE, LEMON JUICE, AND REAL SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Made With Avocado Oil
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


