Is DILL FRESH SPREADABLE CHEESE, DILL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- from cow's milk
- 80% of total amount of milk
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized goat's milk
from cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk (80% Of Total Amount Of Milk), Pasteurized Cream (From Cow's Milk), Salt, Dill, Onion, Horseradish, Bacterial Culture
Check DILL FRESH SPREADABLE CHEESE, DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILL FRESH SPREADABLE CHEESE, DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DILL FRESH SPREADABLE CHEESE, DILL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


