Is DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POPCORN, DILL PICKLE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, LACTOSE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POPCORN, DILL PICKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POPCORN, DILL PICKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


