Is DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POPCORN SEASONING, DILL PICKLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, DILL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GARLIC, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURMERIC EXTRACT. SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POPCORN SEASONING, DILL PICKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POPCORN SEASONING, DILL PICKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


