Is Dill Pickle Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Milk , Dextrose, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Spices And Herbs, Sugar, Sodium Acetate, Dried Garlic, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Yeast Extract, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Vinegar Solids, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide)
Check Dill Pickle Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dill Pickle Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Compliment Dill pickle chips
Based on the Ingredients for that brand they are dairy and soy free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dill Pickle Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


