Is Dill Pickle Potato Chips Lactose Free?

Description
Dill pickle potato chips are kettle cooked using potatoes from a 4th generation potato farm. These chips offer a unique flavor profile, with the potatoes being pickled to give them a tangy and dilly taste. People describe these chips as salty, crispy, and crave-able. However, some individuals mention that they are not spicy and do not find them to be enjoyable. With their distinct flavor and crispy texture, dill pickle potato chips are a popular choice for those seeking a tangy and flavorful snack.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dill pickle potato chips are kettle cooked using potatoes from a 4th generation potato farm. These chips offer a unique flavor profile, with the potatoes being pickled to give them a tangy and dilly taste. People describe these chips as salty, crispy, and crave-able. However, some individuals mention that they are not spicy and do not find them to be enjoyable. With their distinct flavor and crispy texture, dill pickle potato chips are a popular choice for those seeking a tangy and flavorful snack.
Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Salt, Natural Flavours, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Chloride, Dill, Garlic Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Lactose, Calcium Lactate), Contains Milk
Check Dill Pickle Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dill Pickle Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dill Pickle Potato Chips is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


