Is DiLusso Chef's Salad Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- 200
- cheese culture
- montery jack cheese pasteurized milk
- beef
- colby jack cheese colby cheese pasteurized milk
- ham
- eggs
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- cured with water
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iceburg Lettuce, Tomatoes, Eggs, Ham (Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Modified Potato Starch, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Beef (Injected With Up To 30% Of A Solution Of Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Flavoring, Natural Flavoring (Salt, Flavoring), Rubbed With Salt, Sugar, Dextose, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices), Colby Jack Cheese Colby Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzymes Annato, Montery Jack Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Green Bell Peppers,contains Eggs, Milk Calories: 200
Check DiLusso Chef's Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DiLusso Chef's Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
DiLusso Chef's Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


