Is DiLusso Garden Salad Large Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & eggs
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese culture
- colby cheese
- colby jack cheese
milk & eggs
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iceburg Lettuce, Colby Jack Cheese (Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Eggs, Tomatoes, Carrots, Cucumbers, Green Bell Peppers, Red Onion Contains: Milk & Eggs
Check DiLusso Garden Salad Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DiLusso Garden Salad Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
DiLusso Garden Salad Large is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


