Is DiLusso Garden Salad Large Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk & eggs
- monterey jack cheese
- eggs
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- colby cheese
- colby jack cheese
- enzymes
milk & eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iceburg Lettuce, Colby Jack Cheese (Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Eggs, Tomatoes, Carrots, Cucumbers, Green Bell Peppers, Red Onion Contains: Milk & Eggs
Check DiLusso Garden Salad Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DiLusso Garden Salad Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
DiLusso Garden Salad Large is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


