Is Dilusso Reduced Sodium Ham Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork fat
- pork stock
- polysorbate 80
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoke Flavoring Addedcured With Water, Sugar, Salt, Seasoning (Potassium Chloride, Pork Stock, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Fructose, Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Succinic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Polysorbate 80, Pork Fat, And Smoke Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Dilusso Reduced Sodium Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dilusso Reduced Sodium Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Dilusso Reduced Sodium Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


