Is Dilusso's Wisconsin Muenster Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Contains: Milk
Check Dilusso's Wisconsin Muenster Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dilusso's Wisconsin Muenster Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dilusso's Wisconsin Muenster Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


