Is Dinamita Chile Lim�n Tortilla Chips Dairy Free?

Description
Zesty lime-tinged heat and robust crunch characterize these tortilla chips, commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with salsa or guacamole, or used atop salads and nachos. Reviewers frequently praise bold flavor and crisp texture, while noting occasional uneven seasoning and a strong, lingering spice level and overall snack appeal.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- buttermilk
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty lime-tinged heat and robust crunch characterize these tortilla chips, commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with salsa or guacamole, or used atop salads and nachos. Reviewers frequently praise bold flavor and crisp texture, while noting occasional uneven seasoning and a strong, lingering spice level and overall snack appeal.
Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Colour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Acetic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Cheddar Cheese, Natural Flavour, Onion Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey, Romano Cheese, Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Calcium Hydroxide, Contains Milk
Check Dinamita Chile Lim�n Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dinamita Chile Lim�n Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dinamita Chile Lim�n Tortilla Chips is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


