Is Dinamita Chile Lim�n Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • romano cheese
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty lime-tinged heat and robust crunch characterize these tortilla chips, commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with salsa or guacamole, or used atop salads and nachos. Reviewers frequently praise bold flavor and crisp texture, while noting occasional uneven seasoning and a strong, lingering spice level and overall snack appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Colour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Acetic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Cheddar Cheese, Natural Flavour, Onion Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey, Romano Cheese, Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Calcium Hydroxide, Contains Milk

Check Dinamita Chile Lim�n Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dinamita Chile Lim�n Tortilla Chips is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNo Frills

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go