Is Dinde special pizza Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey meat
  • e 621
  • e621
  • dextrose

turkey meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Meat, Water, Veal Fat, Dextrose, Wheat Proteins, Stabilisers: Diphosphate, Tri-phosphate And Polyphosphate E451, E452, Salt, Flavour Enhancer: Glutamate (E621), Lactose, Gelling Agents: Carrageenans (E407), Carob Flour (E410), Xanthan (E415), Spic, Antioxidants: Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate (E301), Flavourings, Vegetable Fibers, Praservative: Sodium Nitrite Conains: Lactose And Gluten, (E 451), E450, E41), E 407, E 621, E 452, E 301, E316, E 415, E 250

Check Dinde special pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking