Is Dineamic Free Range Chicken Burrito Bowl 320g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- free range chicken mince
free range chicken mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (34%)(Water, Basmati Rice, Salt), Free Range Chicken Mince (30%), Vegetables (18%)(Carrot, Zucchini, Onion, Corn Kernels, Green Peas), Mixed Beans (9%)(Beans (60%)(Butter Beans, Cannellini Beans, Chickpeas, Red Kidney Beans, Bortolli Beans), Water, Salt), Tomato Paste (Food Acid (330)), Spices, Salt, Crushed Garlic, Olive Oil, Ginger.
Check Dineamic Free Range Chicken Burrito Bowl 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dineamic Free Range Chicken Burrito Bowl 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Swanson Gluten Free Organic Free-Range Chicken Broth - 32 fl oz
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Dineamic Free Range Chicken Burrito Bowl 320g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Pouch


