Is Dineamic Free Range Chicken Burrito Bowl 320g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- free range chicken mince
free range chicken mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (34%)(Water, Basmati Rice, Salt), Free Range Chicken Mince (30%), Vegetables (18%)(Carrot, Zucchini, Onion, Corn Kernels, Green Peas), Mixed Beans (9%)(Beans (60%)(Butter Beans, Cannellini Beans, Chickpeas, Red Kidney Beans, Bortolli Beans), Water, Salt), Tomato Paste (Food Acid (330)), Spices, Salt, Crushed Garlic, Olive Oil, Ginger.
Check Dineamic Free Range Chicken Burrito Bowl 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dineamic Free Range Chicken Burrito Bowl 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Swanson Gluten Free Organic Free-Range Chicken Broth - 32 fl oz
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Dineamic Free Range Chicken Burrito Bowl 320g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Pouch


