Is Dinner Kit Soulful & Vac's Cheese With Flavoured Taco Shells Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavour
- natural flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Cheddar Cheese, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Blue Cheese, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Taco Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, White Vinegar, Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Taco Seasoning: Corn Starch, Spices (contains Chili Pepper), Salt, Onion Powder, High Monounsaturated Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Soybean), Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour. Contains: Wheat, Milk. Cd Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Dinner Kit Soulful & Vac's Cheese With Flavoured Taco Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dinner Kit Soulful & Vac's Cheese With Flavoured Taco Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Unknown · Kit


