Is Dinner Kit Soulful & Vac's Cheese With Flavoured Taco Shells Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- blue cheese
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Cheddar Cheese, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Blue Cheese, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Taco Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, White Vinegar, Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Taco Seasoning: Corn Starch, Spices (contains Chili Pepper), Salt, Onion Powder, High Monounsaturated Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Soybean), Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour. Contains: Wheat, Milk. Cd Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Dinner Kit Soulful & Vac's Cheese With Flavoured Taco Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dinner Kit Soulful & Vac's Cheese With Flavoured Taco Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Unknown · Kit


