Is DINO-CRUNCH VANILLA LOWFAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPS & DINO SPRINKLES, VANILLA WITH MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate flavored confectionery
  • milk chocolate flavored crisps
  • cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: LOWFAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. DINO-CRUNCH TOPPING: DINOSAUR SPRINKLES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, RED 3, YELLOW 5, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1, RED 40) MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPS (MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR(S), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CRISPED CEREALS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT FLOUR, STARCH (WHEAT), SODIUM BICARBONATE (RAISING AGENT), SALT, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (ARABIC GUM), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL).

Check DINO-CRUNCH VANILLA LOWFAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPS & DINO SPRINKLES, VANILLA WITH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go