Is DINO NUGGETS DINOSAUR-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ENRICHED AND/OR BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN [VITAMIN B3], REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CANOLA OIL, FLAX MEAL, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST, GUAR GUM, IRON, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE MONOHYDROCHLORIDE).
Check DINO NUGGETS DINOSAUR-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DINO NUGGETS DINOSAUR-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Dino Buddies Gluten Free Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
DINO NUGGETS DINOSAUR-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


