Is DINO NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED DINOSAUR SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT PATTIES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • dextrose

chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO.

Check DINO NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED DINOSAUR SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT PATTIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunchDipping