Is Dinty Moore Big Bowls Beef Stew, 15 Ounce ( Pack of 8 ) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • beef gravy

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

beef gravy

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Gravy (Water, Beff, Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Caramel Color, Sugar, Flavoring, Potato Starch), Beef, Potatoes, Carrots, Salt

Check Dinty Moore Big Bowls Beef Stew, 15 Ounce ( Pack of 8 ) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dinty Moore Big Bowls Beef Stew, 15 Ounce ( Pack of 8 ) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoup