Is Dinty Moore Gluten Free Beef Stew - 20oz Soy Free?

Description
Dinty Moore Gluten Free Beef Stew 20oz is an American family favorite that has been enjoyed for over 80 years. This hearty stew is made with real beef, carrots, potatoes, and a flavorful gravy made from real beef broth. It contains no gluten or preservatives. Each serving provides 10g of protein. People love the taste of Dinty Moore Beef Stew and recommend it with rice. The beef in this stew is large chunks, flavorful, and beef flavored. This gluten-free stew is a delicious and convenient option for a satisfying meal.
Why it's not soy free
- textured vegetable protein
- soy flour
- contains 2% or less of beef fat, corn flour, textured vegetable protein
textured vegetable protein
Dietitian noteTexturized vegetable protein (TVP) is a processed product made by extruding defatted soy flour into a high-protein, meat-like ingredient. It should be avoided on a soy-free diet because it contains concentrated soy proteins that can provoke allergic reactions or gastrointestinal intolerance in sensitive individuals. Its processed form also increases the likelihood of trace soy residues or cross-contamination, posing additional risk for those strictly eliminating soy.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dinty Moore Gluten Free Beef Stew 20oz is an American family favorite that has been enjoyed for over 80 years. This hearty stew is made with real beef, carrots, potatoes, and a flavorful gravy made from real beef broth. It contains no gluten or preservatives. Each serving provides 10g of protein. People love the taste of Dinty Moore Beef Stew and recommend it with rice. The beef in this stew is large chunks, flavorful, and beef flavored. This gluten-free stew is a delicious and convenient option for a satisfying meal.
Ingredients
Beef Stock, Beef, Potatoes, Carrots, Contains 2% Or Less Of Beef Fat, Corn Flour, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Salt, Tomato Paste, Modified Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Mushroom Extract (Mushrooms, Maltodextrin), Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sugar, Flavoring
Check Dinty Moore Gluten Free Beef Stew - 20oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dinty Moore Gluten Free Beef Stew - 20oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dinty Moore Gluten Free Beef Stew - 20oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


