Is DINTY MOORE Scalloped Potatoes & Ham Big Bowls 15 oz. MICROWAVE BOWL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- milk protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- american cheese
- pasteurized process american cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rehydrated Potatoes, Ham (Cured With Salt, Water, Sodium Nitrite), Modified Cornstarch, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Flavoring), Butter, Pasteurized Process American Cheese (American Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Cream, Salt, Lactic Acid), Milk Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavoring, Spices, Gluten Free
Check DINTY MOORE Scalloped Potatoes & Ham Big Bowls 15 oz. MICROWAVE BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DINTY MOORE Scalloped Potatoes & Ham Big Bowls 15 oz. MICROWAVE BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DINTY MOORE Scalloped Potatoes & Ham Big Bowls 15 oz. MICROWAVE BOWL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


