Is Dip, French Onion Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (For Freshness), Enzyme
Check Dip, French Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dip, French Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dip, French Onion is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


