Is DIP, FRENCH ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP*, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (FROM MILK), ONIONS*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CASEINATE, VINEGAR, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE, GARLIC*, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CELERY), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR
Check DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIP, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


