No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enzymes), Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Parsley

Check DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Labeled GF

This is the Wegmans brand french onion dip and it says gluten free right on the label. I've never had any reaction with it, and I have CD.

SDeaMay 3, 2021

Where to buy

DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Dairy Free? DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION | Spoonful