Is DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enzymes), Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Parsley
Check DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
Labeled GF
This is the Wegmans brand french onion dip and it says gluten free right on the label. I've never had any reaction with it, and I have CD.
Similar Products
Where to buy
DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


