Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dipped Almonds Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check Dipped Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetBitterNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyCoated
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping
Pescatarian? Dipped Almonds | Spoonful