Is DIPPED BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS FOR EXTRA CARAMEL CREDIT, THEN DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATEY GOODNESS, DOUBLE CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed skim milk
- whole milk powder
- whey
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. CHOCOLATEY COATING: PALM OIL, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT. SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL: SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR) CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL, SALT, PECTIN, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check DIPPED BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS FOR EXTRA CARAMEL CREDIT, THEN DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATEY GOODNESS, DOUBLE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPPED BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS FOR EXTRA CARAMEL CREDIT, THEN DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATEY GOODNESS, DOUBLE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED WITH RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
Where to buy
DIPPED BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS FOR EXTRA CARAMEL CREDIT, THEN DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATEY GOODNESS, DOUBLE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


