Is DIPPED BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS FOR EXTRA CARAMEL CREDIT, THEN DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATEY GOODNESS, DOUBLE CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. CHOCOLATEY COATING: PALM OIL, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT. SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL: SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR) CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL, SALT, PECTIN, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check DIPPED BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS FOR EXTRA CARAMEL CREDIT, THEN DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATEY GOODNESS, DOUBLE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPPED BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS FOR EXTRA CARAMEL CREDIT, THEN DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATEY GOODNESS, DOUBLE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED WITH RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
Where to buy
DIPPED BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS FOR EXTRA CARAMEL CREDIT, THEN DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATEY GOODNESS, DOUBLE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


