Is DIPPED BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS FOR EXTRA CARAMEL CREDIT, THEN DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATEY GOODNESS, DOUBLE CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. CHOCOLATEY COATING: PALM OIL, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT. SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL: SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR) CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL, SALT, PECTIN, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check DIPPED BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS FOR EXTRA CARAMEL CREDIT, THEN DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATEY GOODNESS, DOUBLE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPPED BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS FOR EXTRA CARAMEL CREDIT, THEN DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATEY GOODNESS, DOUBLE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED WITH RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
Where to buy
DIPPED BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS FOR EXTRA CARAMEL CREDIT, THEN DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATEY GOODNESS, DOUBLE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


