Is Dipped & Chewy Chocolate Chip & Marshmallow Granola Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flakes
- enriched wheat flour
- graham flour
- rolled oats
- natural flavour
wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Glucose, Granola (Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Sugar, High Oleic Canola Oil, Fancy Molasses, Glucose, Honey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Rice Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Dehydrated Marshmallows (Sugar, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Vanilla Extract), Glycerin, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Sugar, High Oleic Canola Oil, Fructose, Enriched Wheat Flour, Honey, Graham Flour, Canola Oil, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Fancy Molasses, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Dipped & Chewy Chocolate Chip & Marshmallow Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipped & Chewy Chocolate Chip & Marshmallow Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


