Is DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL [ASCORBIC ACID - A PRESERVATIVE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT], MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL (ASCORBIC ACID - A PRESERVATIVE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), FRUCTOSE, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


