Is DIPPED CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, DIPPED CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIE (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALAI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CANDY EYEBALL (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE.
Check DIPPED CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, DIPPED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPPED CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, DIPPED CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


