Is DIPPED CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, DIPPED CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- whey
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
- +3 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIE (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALAI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CANDY EYEBALL (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE.
Check DIPPED CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, DIPPED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPPED CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, DIPPED CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


