Is Dipped ganola bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole milk powder
- organic natural flavor
- organic unsweetened chocolate
- organic semisweet chocolate chips
- organic chocolate flavored coating
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (organic cane sugar, organic modified palm kernel oil, organic modified palm oil, organic whole milk powder, organic cocoa powder, organic soy lecithin, organic vanilla extract), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CRISP RICE (organic brown rice, organic cane sugar, sea salt), ORGANIC SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (organic cane sugar, organic unsweetened chocolate, organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla), ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING, ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCOA, AGAR, SEA SALT.
Check Dipped ganola bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipped ganola bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


