Is DIPPED PRETZELS YOGURT, SWEET & SALTY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dry whey powder nonfat dry milk
  • yogurt powder nonfat milk solids
  • yogurt coating

dry whey powder nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZELS: CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL OR CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, INACTIVE YEAST, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM. YOGURT COATING: (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, DRY WHEY POWDER NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, VANILLA, YOGURT POWDER NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID CULTURES, NATURAL FLAVOR]).

Check DIPPED PRETZELS YOGURT, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DIPPED PRETZELS YOGURT, SWEET & SALTY is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Dairy Free? DIPPED PRETZELS YOGURT, SWEET & SALTY | Spoonful