Is DIPPED PRETZELS YOGURT, SWEET & SALTY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- yogurt powder nonfat milk solids
- dry whey powder nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
- lactic acid cultures
- yogurt coating
- xanthan gum
yogurt powder nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZELS: CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL OR CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, INACTIVE YEAST, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM. YOGURT COATING: (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, DRY WHEY POWDER NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, VANILLA, YOGURT POWDER NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID CULTURES, NATURAL FLAVOR]).
Check DIPPED PRETZELS YOGURT, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPPED PRETZELS YOGURT, SWEET & SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DIPPED PRETZELS YOGURT, SWEET & SALTY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


