Is DIPPED RICE CAKES, ORGANIC VANILLA ORANGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic non-fat milk solids
- organic whole milk powder
- organic dehydrated yogurt
- organic yogurt & orange flavored coating
organic non-fat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC YOGURT & ORANGE FLAVORED COATING (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED YOGURT [ORGANIC NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES], NATURAL FLAVORS), ORGANIC RICE.
Check DIPPED RICE CAKES, ORGANIC VANILLA ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPPED RICE CAKES, ORGANIC VANILLA ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
DIPPED RICE CAKES, ORGANIC VANILLA ORANGE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


