Is DIPPED VANILLA OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut nectar
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT MILK (WATER, WHOLE OATS, TOCOPHERALS (VIT. E), ENZYMES), COCONUT (COCONUT NECTAR, COCONUT OIL), CHOCOLATE SHELL (CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CASSAVA STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE GUMS* (ACACIA, GUAR, CAROB), SALT. *WE USE A SMALL AMOUNT (LESS THAN 0.2%) TO HELP MAINTAIN OUR CREAMY TEXTURE.

Check DIPPED VANILLA OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DIPPED VANILLA OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? DIPPED VANILLA OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED VANILLA | Spoonful