Is Dippin' Stix Apples/Yogurt Fruit Dip Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • butter
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • nonfat yogurt
  • sugar

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES WITH CALCIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE. YOGURT FRUIT DIP: SUGAR, WATER, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (CORN), GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO & DIGLYCERIDE (VEGETABLE).

Check Dippin' Stix Apples/Yogurt Fruit Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dippin' Stix Apples/Yogurt Fruit Dip is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep