Is Dippin' Stix Apples/Yogurt Fruit Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • nonfat yogurt
  • sugar

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES WITH CALCIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE. YOGURT FRUIT DIP: SUGAR, WATER, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (CORN), GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO & DIGLYCERIDE (VEGETABLE).

Check Dippin' Stix Apples/Yogurt Fruit Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dippin' Stix Apples/Yogurt Fruit Dip is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep