Is Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples and Caramel Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples with Calcium Ascorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid (Preservative) and Calcium Chloride, Caramel Dip: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains 2% or Less of Water, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate as a Preservative, Artificial Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides (Vegetable), Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum.
Check Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples and Caramel Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples and Caramel Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples and Caramel Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


