Is Dippin' Stix Sweet Gala Apples & Caramel Snack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples with Calcium Ascorbate , Citric Acid and Calcium Chloride . Caramel Dip : High Fructose Corn Syrup , Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk ( Skim Milk , Sugar , Corn Syrup ) , Sugar , Corn Syrup , Butter ( Cream , Salt ) , Water , Pectin , Disodium Phosphate , Salt , Potassium Sorbate as a Preservative , Artificial Flavors , Mono , and , Diglycerides ( Vegetable ) , Calcium Chloride , Xanthan Gum . Contains Milk . Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts .
Check Dippin' Stix Sweet Gala Apples & Caramel Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dippin' Stix Sweet Gala Apples & Caramel Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Sweet Loren's Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Dough
INTERNATIONAL Delight Ice Coffee Sweet & Creamy Caramel Macciato - 64 Fl. Oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Where to buy
Dippin' Stix Sweet Gala Apples & Caramel Snack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


