Is Dippin' Stix Sweet Gala Apples & Caramel Snack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides
- butter
- apples with calcium ascorbate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples with Calcium Ascorbate , Citric Acid and Calcium Chloride . Caramel Dip : High Fructose Corn Syrup , Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk ( Skim Milk , Sugar , Corn Syrup ) , Sugar , Corn Syrup , Butter ( Cream , Salt ) , Water , Pectin , Disodium Phosphate , Salt , Potassium Sorbate as a Preservative , Artificial Flavors , Mono , and , Diglycerides ( Vegetable ) , Calcium Chloride , Xanthan Gum . Contains Milk . Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts .
Check Dippin' Stix Sweet Gala Apples & Caramel Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dippin' Stix Sweet Gala Apples & Caramel Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Sweet Loren's Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Dough
INTERNATIONAL Delight Ice Coffee Sweet & Creamy Caramel Macciato - 64 Fl. Oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Where to buy
Dippin' Stix Sweet Gala Apples & Caramel Snack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


