Is DIPPING OIL, GARLIC PARMESAN Vegetarian?

Description
Silky, oil-based condiment offers a savory, umami-rich profile with pungent, aromatic, nutty and tangy notes, finishing with a mild sharpness; texture is smooth with light viscosity, suitable for dipping bread, drizzling over salads, or pairing with fries and vegetables. Reviewers note bold flavor and convenience, with occasional minor separation issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky, oil-based condiment offers a savory, umami-rich profile with pungent, aromatic, nutty and tangy notes, finishing with a mild sharpness; texture is smooth with light viscosity, suitable for dipping bread, drizzling over salads, or pairing with fries and vegetables. Reviewers note bold flavor and convenience, with occasional minor separation issues.
Ingredients
ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, CHAMPAGNE VINEGAR, GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE, CORNSTARCH [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), OREGANO, BASIL.
Check DIPPING OIL, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPPING OIL, GARLIC PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Oil · Bottle


