Is Dirobi Eat R Anything Dietary Supplement Capsules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
xylose Isomerase, Alpha-Galactosidase, Lacto-wise, APLC Digestive Enzyme, Vegetable cellulose, magnesium stearate and silica.
Check Dirobi Eat R Anything Dietary Supplement Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dirobi Eat R Anything Dietary Supplement Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Nope
Maybe this worked, … or not. I'm ready to move on and try something else but I'm going back to the beginning with Monash University’s app & a call to my nutritionist. If it was a good placebo it would be worthwhile but it's not even that. The theory is sound but maybe I just have too much going on in my gut.

Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


